Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Also known as "Texas Chainsaw Massacre The Beginning"
2006 • Horror

Chrissie and her friends set out on a road trip for a final fling before one is shipped off to Vietnam. Along the way, bikers harass the foursome and cause an accident that throws Chrissie from the vehicle. The lawman who arrives on the scene kills one of the bikers and brings Chrissie's friends to the Hewitt homestead, where young Leatherface is learning the tools of terror.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
User Rankings
How The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
Global Ranking
66%
#851 / 2,814 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 66% • #851 / 2,814 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 66% • #726 / 2,139 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning View More Cast
Jonathan Liebesman
Jonathan Liebesman
Director
?
Sheldon Turner
Writer
Jordana Brewster
Jordana Brewster
Cast
Taylor Handley
Taylor Handley
Cast
Diora Baird
Diora Baird
Cast
Matt Bomer
Matt Bomer
Cast
R. Lee Ermey
R. Lee Ermey
Cast
Lew Temple
Lew Temple
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise View More
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning, you might also be interested in these titles