Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
Also known as "Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3"
1990 • Horror • Thriller

Two college students driving coast to coast are lured off the main highway and onto a deserted Texas road where they are stalked by the menacing Leatherface and his family.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
User Rankings
How Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
Global Ranking
85%
#296 / 2,804 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 85% • #296 / 2,804 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 85% • #322 / 2,129 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III View More Cast
Jeff Burr
Jeff Burr
Director
David J. Schow
David J. Schow
Writer
Kate Hodge
Kate Hodge
Cast
Ken Foree
Ken Foree
Cast
R.A. Mihailoff
R.A. Mihailoff
Cast
William Butler
William Butler
Cast
Viggo Mortensen
Viggo Mortensen
Cast
Joe Unger
Joe Unger
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise View More
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III, you might also be interested in these titles