Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Scary Movie 3
Also known as "Scary Movie 3.5"
2003 • Comedy • Horror

News anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Scary Movie 3
User Rankings
How Scary Movie 3 ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Scary Movie 3
Global Ranking
66%
#847 / 2,814 titles
Ranked by 2 users
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (2 users)
Ranked 66% • #847 / 2,814 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Midian Fiend
Ranked 93% • #72 / 992 titles
Chucky
Ranked 33% • #201 / 299 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Scary Movie 3 View More Cast
David Zucker
David Zucker
Director
Craig Mazin
Craig Mazin
Writer
Pat Proft
Pat Proft
Writer
Anna Faris
Anna Faris
Cast
Regina Hall
Regina Hall
Cast
Simon Rex
Simon Rex
Cast
Anthony Anderson
Anthony Anderson
Cast
Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Scary Movie 3 YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Scary Movie 3 Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Scary Movie Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Scary Movie 3, you might also be interested in these titles