Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Hatchet III
Also known as "Hatchet 3"
2013 • Action • Comedy • Horror • Thriller

A search and recovery team heads into Victor Crowley’s haunted swamp to pick up the pieces, and Marybeth learns the secret to ending the voodoo curse that has left Victor Crowley terrorizing Honey Island Swamp for decades.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Hatchet III
User Rankings
How Hatchet III ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Hatchet III
Global Ranking
38%
#1,685 / 2,722 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 38% • #1,685 / 2,722 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 38% • #1,266 / 2,042 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Hatchet III View More Cast
?
BJ McDonnell
Director
Adam Green
Adam Green
Writer, Cast
Danielle Harris
Danielle Harris
Cast
Kane Hodder
Kane Hodder
Cast
Zach Galligan
Zach Galligan
Cast
Caroline Williams
Caroline Williams
Cast
Derek Mears
Derek Mears
Cast
Rileah Vanderbilt
Rileah Vanderbilt
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Hatchet III YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Hatchet III Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Hatchet Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Hatchet III, you might also be interested in these titles