Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
Also known as "CHUD 2"
1989 • Comedy • Horror • Science Fiction

A military experiment to create a race of super-warriors goes awry, as legions of murderous zombies are unleashed upon a suburban neighborhood.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
User Rankings
How C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud
Global Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking
Not ranked yet
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
No users have ranked this title yet.
Cast & Crew
The people involved with C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud View More Cast
David Irving
David Irving
Director
Ed Naha
Ed Naha
Writer
Brian Robbins
Brian Robbins
Cast
Bill Calvert
Bill Calvert
Cast
Tricia Leigh Fisher
Tricia Leigh Fisher
Cast
Gerrit Graham
Gerrit Graham
Cast
Robert Vaughn
Robert Vaughn
Cast
Larry Cedar
Larry Cedar
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
C.H.U.D. Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed C.H.U.D. II: Bud the Chud, you might also be interested in these titles