Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

A Quiet Place Part II
Also known as "A Quiet Place 2"
2021 • Horror • Science Fiction • Thriller

Following the events at home, the Abbott family now face the terrors of the outside world. Forced to venture into the unknown, they realize that the creatures that hunt by sound are not the only threats that lurk beyond the sand path.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
A Quiet Place Part II
User Rankings
How A Quiet Place Part II ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
A Quiet Place Part II
Global Ranking
17%
#2,337 / 2,804 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 17% • #2,337 / 2,804 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Midian Fiend
Ranked 17% • #822 / 992 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with A Quiet Place Part II View More Cast
John Krasinski
John Krasinski
Director, Writer, Cast
Emily Blunt
Emily Blunt
Cast
Millicent Simmonds
Millicent Simmonds
Cast
Noah Jupe
Noah Jupe
Cast
Cillian Murphy
Cillian Murphy
Cast
Djimon Hounsou
Djimon Hounsou
Cast
Okieriete Onaodowan
Okieriete Onaodowan
Cast
Scoot McNairy
Scoot McNairy
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for A Quiet Place Part II YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about A Quiet Place Part II Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
A Quiet Place Collection
Explore titles connected through this featured franchise
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed A Quiet Place Part II, you might also be interested in these titles