Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Without Warning
Also known as "Alien Shock"
1980 • Horror • Science Fiction

When a mountain town is besieged by aliens, stranded teens Sandy and Greg team up with a local hunter as a paranoid war vet becomes convinced they're the enemy.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Without Warning
User Rankings
How Without Warning ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Without Warning
Global Ranking
38%
#1,686 / 2,732 titles
Ranked by 2 users
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (2 users)
Ranked 38% • #1,686 / 2,732 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 43% • #1,164 / 2,057 titles
Midian Fiend
Ranked 33% • #667 / 992 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Without Warning View More Cast
Greydon Clark
Greydon Clark
Director
?
Bennett Tramer
Writer
?
Daniel Grodnik
Writer
?
Lyn Freeman
Writer
?
Steven R. Mathis
Writer
Tarah Nutter
Tarah Nutter
Cast
?
Christopher S. Nelson
Cast
Jack Palance
Jack Palance
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Without Warning YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Without Warning Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Without Warning, you might also be interested in these titles