Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

The Hound of the Baskervilles
Also known as "Der Hund von Baskerville"
1914 • Crime • Horror • Mystery

In this early version the classic "Hound of the Baskervilles" mystery is not faithfully adapted, Watson's character is absent and there are two Holmes. Holmes' foe is called Stapleton and he menaces Holmes' client Lord Henry and his fiancée, Laura Lyons, masquerading himself as Holmes. Hidden passages, hand bombs and mechanical devices abound, reminding more of a serial than of a Conan Doyle story.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
The Hound of the Baskervilles
User Rankings
How The Hound of the Baskervilles ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
The Hound of the Baskervilles
Global Ranking
66%
#833 / 2,795 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 66% • #833 / 2,795 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 66% • #714 / 2,120 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with The Hound of the Baskervilles
Rudolf Meinert
Rudolf Meinert
Director
Richard Oswald
Richard Oswald
Writer
Alwin Neuß
Alwin Neuß
Cast
Friedrich Kühne
Friedrich Kühne
Cast
Hanni Weisse
Hanni Weisse
Cast
?
Erwin Fichtner
Cast
?
Andreas Van Horn
Cast
Video Content
Videos for The Hound of the Baskervilles YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about The Hound of the Baskervilles Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed The Hound of the Baskervilles, you might also be interested in these titles