Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Only God Forgives
Also known as "Seul dieu pardonne"
2013 • Crime • Drama • Thriller

Julian, who runs a Thai boxing club as a front organization for his family's drug smuggling operation, is forced by his mother Crystal to find and kill the individual responsible for his brother's recent death.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Only God Forgives
User Rankings
How Only God Forgives ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Only God Forgives
Global Ranking
56%
#1,158 / 2,722 titles
Ranked by 3 users
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (3 users)
Ranked 56% • #1,158 / 2,722 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 4% • #1,967 / 2,042 titles
Midian Fiend
Ranked 75% • #244 / 992 titles
Chucky
Ranked 98% • #7 / 299 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Only God Forgives View More Cast
Nicolas Winding Refn
Nicolas Winding Refn
Director, Writer
Ryan Gosling
Ryan Gosling
Cast
Kristin Scott Thomas
Kristin Scott Thomas
Cast
Vithaya Pansringarm
Vithaya Pansringarm
Cast
Rhatha Phongam
Rhatha Phongam
Cast
Gordon Brown
Gordon Brown
Cast
Tom Burke
Tom Burke
Cast
Byron Gibson
Byron Gibson
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Only God Forgives YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Only God Forgives Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Only God Forgives, you might also be interested in these titles