Importing from TMDb...
Adding title details to Fight Evil

Hunchback of the Morgue
Also known as "Rue Morgue Massacres"
1973 • Horror

A hunchback working in a morgue falls in love with a sick woman. He goes berserk when she dies and seeks help from a scientist to bring her back from the dead.
User Rankings
Cast & Crew
Add to Watchlist
Video Content
User Comments
Hunchback of the Morgue
User Rankings
How Hunchback of the Morgue ranks across Fight Evil users and your friends View All Rankings
Hunchback of the Morgue
Global Ranking
60%
#1,065 / 2,804 titles
Ranked by 1 user
Your Ranking
?
Not ranked yet
?
Global Ranking (1 user)
Ranked 60% • #1,065 / 2,804 titles
?
Your Ranking
Other User Rankings
Jigsaw
Ranked 60% • #855 / 2,129 titles
Cast & Crew
The people involved with Hunchback of the Morgue View More Cast
Javier Aguirre
Javier Aguirre
Director, Writer
?
Alberto S. Insúa
Writer
Paul Naschy
Paul Naschy
Writer, Cast
Rosanna Yanni
Rosanna Yanni
Cast
Víctor Barrera
Víctor Barrera
Cast
María Elena Arpón
María Elena Arpón
Cast
Manuel de Blas
Manuel de Blas
Cast
Antonio Pica
Antonio Pica
Cast
View More Cast
Video Content
Videos for Hunchback of the Morgue YouTube Page
No videos have been added yet for this title.
User Comments
What people say about Hunchback of the Morgue Add Comment
No comments have been posted yet. You must log in or create an account to leave a comment.
Similar Titles
If you enjoyed Hunchback of the Morgue, you might also be interested in these titles